Skip to main content

Council Members

2020-21

Chairman : Calvin Cheuk
Vice Chairman : Anel Idriz
Secretary : Ben Bury
Treasurer : Scott Ramsden
Membership Secretary : Ben Burley
Council Members :

Jeffrey Wong (Assistant Secretary, University Liaison)
Tim Cradock (International Liaison, Events & Half Day Workshop)
Alexandre Boissonneault (IT & Website)
Donovan Ferguson (Events & Half Day Workshop)
Scott Ramsden (Events & Half Day Workshop)
Michael Searle (Events & Half Day Workshop)
Patrick Daley (Events & Half Day Workshop, Publicity)
Thomas Lee (Paper, Scholarship Committee)
David Wan (University Liaison)
Ian Cocking (Scholarship Committee)
James Lewis (Co-opted)
Hinson Cheung (Co-opted)
John Wilby (Co-opted)
 

Previous years

2019-20

Chairman : Ashley Howlett
Vice Chairman : Calvin Cheuk
Secretary : Anel Idriz
Treasurer : Shiaoling Chow
Membership Secretary : Ben Burley
Council Members : Ben Bury (Assistant Secretary, International Liaison, Co-opted Member)
Jeffrey Wong (Assistant Treasurer, University Liaison)
Tim Cradock (International Liaison, Events & Half Day Workshop)
Alexandre Boissonneault (IT & Website)
Scott Ramsden (IT & Website, Co-opted Member, Events & Half Day Workshop)
Donovan Ferguson (Events & Half Day Workshop)
Michael Searle (Events & Half Day Workshop, Co-opted Member)
Patrick Daley (Events & Half Day Workshop, Publicity)
Thomas Lee (Paper)
Albert Yeu (Paper, University Liaison)
Shenona Campbell (Publicity, Co-opted Member)
David Wan (University Liaison)
Ian Cocking (Scholarship Committee)
Calvin Cheuk (Scholarship Committee)

 

2018-19

Chairman : James B Longbottom
Vice Chairman : Ashley Howlett
Secretary : Anel Idriz
Treasurer : Simon Wu
Membership Secretary : Ben Burley
Council Members : Tim Cradock(International Liaison, IT & Website)
Shenona Campbell (Publicity)
Shiaoling Chow and Michael Searle (Assistant Treasurers Co-opted members)
Calvin Cheuk (Scholarship Committee, Universities Liaison)
Ian Cocking (Events, Scholarship Committee)
Alexandre Boissoneault (International Liaison, IT & Website Co-opted member)
Patrick Daley (Events, Publicity)
Donovan Ferguson (Events)
Albert Yeu(Events)
Venna Cheng(Assistant Secretary)
Thomas Lee (Papers)
David Wan(Universities Liaison)
Jeff Wong (University Liaison Co-opted member)
Albert Yeu (Events, Papers)

2017-18

Chairman : Edmund Wan
Vice Chairman : Simon Wu
Secretary : Venna Cheng
Treasurer : Shiaoling Chow
Membership Secretary : James Longbottom
Council Members : Ben Burley (International Liaison, IT & Website)
Shenona Campbell (Publicity)
Alan Chan (Assistant Treasurer, Universities Liaison)
Calvin Cheuk (Scholarship Committee, Universities Liaison)
Ian Cocking (Scholarship Committee)
Tim Cradock (International Liaison, IT & Website Co-opted member)
Patrick Daley ( Events, Publicity, Co-opted member)
Donovan Ferguson (Events)
Ashley Howlett (Events)
Anel Idriz (Assistant Secretary, Co-opted member)
Thomas Lee (Papers)
Ian Pennicott (Events)
Keith Wingrad (Universities Liaison)
Albert Yeu (Papers)

2016-17

Chairman :  Graham McNeill
Vice Chairman :  Edmund Wan
Secretary :  Venna Cheng
Treasurer :  Simon Wu
Membership Secretary :  James Longbottom
Council Members : Ian Pennicott (Immediate Past Chairman)
Alan Chan
Calvin Cheuk
Doug Wardale
Ian Cocking
Keith Wingrad
Mike Allen
Sheona Campbell
Shiaoling Chow
Richard Lyons
Thomas W M Lee
Ashley Howlett (Co-opted member)
Ben Burley (Co-opted member)
Donovan Ferguson (Co-opted member)
Ronald H Brinkman (Co-opted member)

2015-16

Details here